Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Kiai, Anthony Githiaka Hon. Kiai, Anthony Githiaka Nyeri Mukurweini JP Elected No
Hon. Kiaraho, David Njuguna Hon. Kiaraho, David Njuguna Nyandarua Ol Kalou JP Elected Consultancy (Built Environment) - Architectural Oriented
Hon. Kibeh, Annie Wanjiku Hon. Kibeh, Annie Wanjiku Kiambu Gatundu North JP Elected Education, Information Technology and Women Leadership and Empower
Hon. Kibiwot, Julius Melly Hon. Kibiwot, Julius Melly Nandi Tinderet JP Elected Management
Hon. Kibunguchy, Enoch Wamalwa Kakamega Likuyani FORD-K Elected No
Hon. Kigano, Clement Muturi Hon. Kigano, Clement Muturi Murang'a Kangema JP Elected Litigation, Energy
Hon. Kihara, Jayne Njeri Wanjiru Hon. Kihara, Jayne Njeri Wanjiru Nakuru Naivasha JP Elected Community Development
Hon. Kihara, Peter Kimari Hon. Kihara, Peter Kimari Murang'a Mathioya JP Elected No
Hon. Kilonzo, Charles Mutavi Hon. Kilonzo, Charles Mutavi Machakos Yatta IND Elected Defence & Foreign Affairs, Matters on Education
Hon. Kimani, Francis Kuria Hon. Kimani, Francis Kuria Nakuru Molo JP Elected Finance, Budgeting and Social Welfare
Hon. Kimilu, Joshua Kivinda Makueni Kaiti WDM-K Elected No
Hon. Kimunya, Amos Muhinga Hon. Kimunya, Amos Muhinga Nyandarua Kipipiri JP Elected Development Finance, Social Entrepreneurship
Hon. King'ola, Patrick Makau Hon. King'ola, Patrick Makau Machakos Mavoko WDM-K Elected Finance, Planning
Hon. Kingara, Simon Nganga Hon. Kingara, Simon Nganga Kiambu Ruiru JP Elected No
Hon. Kingi, Michael Thoyah Hon. Kingi, Michael Thoyah Kilifi Magarini ODM Elected Sports, Charity Work
Hon. Kioni, Jeremiah Ng’ayu Hon. Kioni, Jeremiah Ng’ayu Nyandarua Ndaragwa JP Elected Legal education and Agriculture
Hon. Kipchoim, Grace Jelagat (Deceased) Hon. Kipchoim, Grace Jelagat (Deceased) Baringo Baringo South JP Elected Helping the less fortunate grow successfully
Hon. Kipkiror, William Cheptumo Hon. Kipkiror, William Cheptumo Baringo Baringo North JP Elected Practice of Law
Hon. Kipkosgei, Joseph Tonui Hon. Kipkosgei, Joseph Tonui Nakuru Kuresoi South JP Elected Games and Reading
Hon. Kipyegon, Johana Ngeno Hon. Kipyegon, Johana Ngeno Narok Emurua Dikirr KANU Elected Law (Jurisprudence)
Hon. Kirima, Moses Nguchine Meru Central Imenti JP Elected No
Hon. Kisang, William Kipkemoi Hon. Kisang, William Kipkemoi Elgeyo-Marakwet Marakwet West JP Elected No
Hon. Kitayama, Marwa Kemero Maisori Hon. Kitayama, Marwa Kemero Maisori Migori Kuria East JP Elected Transport & Infrastructure and Energy Sector
Hon. Kiti, Richard Ken Chonga Hon. Kiti, Richard Ken Chonga Kilfi Kilifi South ODM Elected Education
Hon. Kivai, Ernest Ogesi Hon. Kivai, Ernest Ogesi Vihiga Vihiga ANC Elected Participation in charitable organizations
Hon. Koech, Nelson Hon. Koech, Nelson Kericho Belgut JP Elected Business
Hon. Kogo, Wilson Kipngetich Hon. Kogo, Wilson Kipngetich Nandi Chesumei JP Elected Education, Public Affairs
Hon. Koinange, Paul Hon. Koinange, Paul Kiambu Kiambaa N/A Elected Foreign Affairs, International Relations, Defence, Energy, Environment & Culture
Hon. Konchela, Gideon Sitelu Narok Kilgoris JP Elected No
Hon. Kones, Beatrice Pauline Cherono Hon. Kones, Beatrice Pauline Cherono Bomet Bomet East JP Elected No

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.