Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Emanikor, Joyce Akai Turkana Turkana JP Elected No
Hon. Gaal, Ahmed Bashane Wajir Tarbaj PDR Elected No
Hon. Gachagua, Rigathi Nyeri Mathira JP Elected No
Hon. Gachobe, Samuel Kinuthia Nakuru Subukia JP Elected No
Hon. Gakuya, James Mwangi Nairobi Embakasi North JP Elected No
Hon. Gakuya, Mercy Wanjiku Nairobi Kasarani JP Elected No
Hon. Ganya, Francis Chachu Marsabit North Horr FAP Elected No
Hon. Garane, Mohamed Hire Garissa Lagdera KANU Elected No
Hon. Ghati, Dennitah N/A Nominated ODM Nominated No
Hon. Gikaria, David Nakuru Nakuru Town East JP Elected No
Hon. Gimose, Charles Gumini Vihiga Hamisi FORD-K Elected No
Hon. Gitau, Faith Wairimu Laikipia Nyandarua JP Elected No
Hon. Githinji, Robert Gichimu Kirinyaga Gichugu JP Elected No
Hon. Gk, George Macharia Kariuki Kirinyaga Ndia JP Elected No
Hon. Gogo, Lilian Achieng Homa Bay Rangwe ODM Elected No
Hon. Gure, Anab Mohamed Garissa Garissa JP Elected No
Hon. Guyo, Ali Wario Tana River Garsen WDM-K Elected No
Hon. Hassan, Amina Gedow Mandera Mandera EFP Elected No
Hon. Hassan, Kulow Maalim Mandera Banissa EFP Elected No
Hon. Hassan, Omar Mohamed Maalim Mandera Mandera East EFP Elected No
Hon. Hassan, Rehema Tana River Tana River MCCP Elected No
Hon. Hassan, Zuleikha Juma Kwale Kwale ODM Elected No
Hon. Hiribae, Said Buya Tana River Galole FORD-K Elected No
Hon. Hulufo, Hassan Oda Isiolo Isiolo North KPP Elected No
Hon. Ibrahim, Abdi Mude Mandera Lafey EFP Elected No
Hon. Ibrahim, Ahmed Abdisalan Wajir Wajir North ODM Elected No
Hon. Ibrahim, Nasri Sahal N/A Nominated FORD - K Nominated No
Hon. Ichung'wah, Anthony Kimani Kiambu Kikuyu JP Elected No
Hon. Injendi, Moses Malulu Kakamega Malava JP Elected No
Hon. Iringo, Cyprian Kubai Meru Igembe Central JP Elected No

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.