Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Wamuchomba, Gathoni Hon. Wamuchomba, Gathoni Kiambu Kiambu JP Elected No
Hon. Wamunyinyi, Athanas Misiko Wafula Hon. Wamunyinyi, Athanas Misiko Wafula Bungoma Kanduyi FORD-K Elected No
Hon. Wandayi, James Opiyo Hon. Wandayi, James Opiyo Siaya Ugunja ODM Elected No
Hon. Wanga, Gladys Atieno Nyasuna Hon. Wanga, Gladys Atieno Nyasuna Homa Bay Homa Bay ODM Elected No
Hon. Wangaya, Christopher Aseka Hon. Wangaya, Christopher Aseka Kakamega Khwisero ANC Elected No
Hon. Wangwe, Emmanuel Hon. Wangwe, Emmanuel Kakamega Navakholo JP Elected No
Hon. Wanjala, Raphael Bitta Sauti Hon. Wanjala, Raphael Bitta Sauti Busia Budalangi ODM Elected Debating and Sports
Hon. Wanjira, Martha Wangari Hon. Wanjira, Martha Wangari Nakuru Gilgil JP Elected Labour and Human Resources issues
Hon. Wanyama, Janet Nangabo Hon. Wanyama, Janet Nangabo Trans-Nzoia Trans-Nzoia JP Elected Transport, Infrastructure and Health
Hon. Wanyonyi, Ferdinard Kevin Hon. Wanyonyi, Ferdinard Kevin Trans-Nzoia Kwanza FORD-K Elected Business and Infrastructure
Hon. Wario, Ali Hon. Wario, Ali Tana River Bura JP Elected Pastoralism/Agriculture and Minority Representation
Hon. Wario, Qalicha Gufu Hon. Wario, Qalicha Gufu Marsabit Moyale JP Elected Management Economics
Hon. Waruguru, Catherine Wanjiku Hon. Waruguru, Catherine Wanjiku Laikipia Laikipia JP Elected Youth and women empowerment
Hon. Washiali, Benjamin Jomo Hon. Washiali, Benjamin Jomo Kakamega Mumias East JP Elected People's representation
Hon. Waweru, John Kiarie Hon. Waweru, John Kiarie Nairobi Dagoretti South JP Elected Volunteering, Performing and Visual Arts, ICT and New Media, Driving, Drawing, Youth Mentorship, Sports, Environment Conservation.
Hon. Were, Charles Ong’ondo Hon. Were, Charles Ong’ondo Homa Bay Kasipul ODM Elected Public Investment Committee , Roads & Infrastructure, Energy, Health
Hon. Wetangula, Timothy Wanyonyi Hon. Wetangula, Timothy Wanyonyi Nairobi Westlands ODM Elected Legal Affairs
Hon. Yussuf, Adan Haji Hon. Yussuf, Adan Haji Mandera Mandera West EFP Elected Agriculture and Livestock, Governance, Peace & Security, Helping the destitute
Hon. Yussuf, Mucheke Halima Hon. Yussuf, Mucheke Halima N/A N/A JP Nominated Health

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.