Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Mwaniki, Ruth W. Hon. Mwaniki, Ruth W. Murang'a Kigumo JP Elected Public Service, Public Administration and Policy, Business Finance and Law
Hon. Mwanyanje, Gertrude Mbeyu Hon. Mwanyanje, Gertrude Mbeyu Kilifi Kilifi ODM Elected Finances/Transport
Hon. Mwashetani, Khatib Abdallah Hon. Mwashetani, Khatib Abdallah Kwale Lungalunga JP Elected Budgetary, Development, and Infrastructure Issues
Hon. Mwathi, Peter Mungai Hon. Mwathi, Peter Mungai Kiambu Limuru JP Elected Urban Management, Infrastructure, Planning and Development
Hon. Mwirigi, John Paul Hon. Mwirigi, John Paul Meru Igembe South IND Elected Youth Agenda
Hon. M’mbaya, Justus Gesito Mugali Kakamega Shinyalu ODM Elected No
Hon. Naicca, Johnson Manya Hon. Naicca, Johnson Manya Kakamega Mumias West ODM Elected Transport; Public Works; Agriculture and Livestock; and Cooperatives, Wildlife and Nature
Hon. Nakara, John Lodepe Hon. Nakara, John Lodepe Turkana Turkana Central ODM Elected Education, Communication Development, and Religion
Hon. Nakuleu, Christopher Doye Hon. Nakuleu, Christopher Doye Turkana Turkana North JP Elected Business and Economic Affairs
Hon. Nanok, Daniel Epuyo Hon. Nanok, Daniel Epuyo Turkana Turkana West JP Elected Management; Education Research, and Development
Hon. Nassir, Abdullswamad Sheriff Hon. Nassir, Abdullswamad Sheriff Mombasa Mvita ODM Elected Telecommunication, Women and Youth Empowerment
Hon. Ndirangu, Isaac Waihenya Nairobi Roysambu JP Elected No
Hon. Ng'ongo, Mbadi John Hon. Ng'ongo, Mbadi John Homa Bay Suba South ODM Elected Finance, Accounting and Economics
Hon. Ngirici, Purity Wangui Hon. Ngirici, Purity Wangui Kirinyaga Kirinyaga JP Elected No
Hon. Ngugi, Joseph Nduati Hon. Ngugi, Joseph Nduati Murang'a Gatanga JP Elected Civil Construction Projects
Hon. Nguna, Charles Ngusya Hon. Nguna, Charles Ngusya Kitui Mwingi West WDM-K Elected Finance, Economics, Accounting, Sports, Management, Tourism (Travelled over 93 countries)
Hon. Ngunjiri, Onesmas Kimani Hon. Ngunjiri, Onesmas Kimani Nakuru Bahati JP Elected No
Hon. Njagagua, Muriuki Hon. Njagagua, Muriuki Embu Mbeere North JP Elected Law
Hon. Njagua, Charles Kanyi Hon. Njagua, Charles Kanyi Nairobi Starehe JP Elected Youth, Sports and Charity work
Hon. Njiru, Eric Muchangi Hon. Njiru, Eric Muchangi Embu Runyenjes JP Elected Education, Agriculture, Security
Hon. Njiru, Jane Wanjuki Hon. Njiru, Jane Wanjuki Embu Embu JP Elected No
Hon. Njomo, Jude L. Kangethe Hon. Njomo, Jude L. Kangethe Kiambu Kiambu JP Elected Energy, Education and Youth Affairs
Hon. Njoroge, Mary Wamaua Waithira Hon. Njoroge, Mary Wamaua Waithira Murang'a Maragwa JP Elected Sporting activities, charitable work
Hon. Noor, Sophia Abdi Hon. Noor, Sophia Abdi Garissa Ijara PDR Elected No
Hon. Ntwiga, Patrick Munene Hon. Ntwiga, Patrick Munene Tharaka-Nithi Chuka/Igambang'ombe JP Elected Plan of government investment through parastatals, health and environmental conservation and wildlife.
Hon. Nuh, Junet Sheikh Hon. Nuh, Junet Sheikh Migori Suna East ODM Elected Business and Politics
Hon. Nyaga, Beatrice Nkatha Hon. Nyaga, Beatrice Nkatha Tharaka-Nithi Tharaka-Nithi JP Elected Gender Issues
Hon. Nyaga, John Muchiri Hon. Nyaga, John Muchiri Embu Manyatta JP Elected No
Hon. Nyamai, Rachael Kaki Hon. Nyamai, Rachael Kaki Kitui Kitui South JP Elected Health, Education and Health Promotion
Hon. Nyamita, Mark Ogolla Migori Uriri ODM Elected No

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.