Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Masadia, Alfred Agoi Hon. Masadia, Alfred Agoi Vihiga Sabatia ANC Elected Health
Hon. Masara, Peter Francis Hon. Masara, Peter Francis Migori Suna West IND Elected Community Development, Human Rights, Girl Child education
Hon. Mawathe, Julius Musili Hon. Mawathe, Julius Musili Nairobi Embakasi South WDM-K Elected Roads & Transport and Financial Management
Hon. Mbai, Nimrod Mbithuka Hon. Mbai, Nimrod Mbithuka Kitui Kitui East JP Elected National Security
Hon. Mbalu, Jessica Nduku Kiko Hon. Mbalu, Jessica Nduku Kiko Makueni Kibwezi East WDM-K Elected Education, Women Empowerment & Capacity Building, & Community Work
Hon. Mbarire, Cecily Hon. Mbarire, Cecily N/A Nominated JP Nominated Women and Youth Agenda
Hon. Mbiuki, Japhet Miriti Kareke Hon. Mbiuki, Japhet Miriti Kareke Tharaka-Nithi Maara JP Elected Serving the community
Hon. Mbogo, Ali Menza Hon. Mbogo, Ali Menza Mombasa Kisauni WDM-K Elected No
Hon. Mboko, Mishi Juma Khamisi Hon. Mboko, Mishi Juma Khamisi Mombasa Likoni ODM Elected Gender, Lands, and Community Service
Hon. Mboni, David Mwalika Hon. Mboni, David Mwalika Kitui Kitui Rural CCU Elected Finance and Investment
Hon. Mbui, Robert Hon. Mbui, Robert Machakos Kathiani WDM-K Elected Rugby, Business, and Education
Hon. Milemba, Jeremiah Omboko Hon. Milemba, Jeremiah Omboko Vihiga Emuhaya ANC Elected Education, Labor Issues/ Sports and Culture
Hon. Mishra, Swarup Ranjan Hon. Mishra, Swarup Ranjan Uasin Gishu Kesses JP Elected Health, Security and Education
Hon. Mizighi, Lydia Haika Mnene Hon. Mizighi, Lydia Haika Mnene Taita Taveta Taita Taveta JP Elected No
Hon. Mlolwa, Jones Mwagogo Hon. Mlolwa, Jones Mwagogo Voi Voi ODM Elected Agriculture, Finance, Education, Politics, Charity Work and Natural Resources (Environment)
Hon. Mogaka, Paul Vincent Kemosi Hon. Mogaka, Paul Vincent Kemosi Nyamira West Mugirango FORD-K Elected Law
Hon. Mohamed, Abdikhaim Osman Hon. Mohamed, Abdikhaim Osman Garissa Fafi KANU Elected Business Development
Hon. Mohamed, Ahmed Kolosh Hon. Mohamed, Ahmed Kolosh Wajir Wajir West ODM Elected Finance and Accounting
Hon. Mohamed, Asha Hussein Mombasa Mombasa ODM Elected No
Hon. Mohamed, Mohamed Ali Hon. Mohamed, Mohamed Ali Mombasa Nyali IND Elected Photojournalism, News writing, Program production
Hon. Mohammed, Lokiru Ali Hon. Mohammed, Lokiru Ali Turkana Turkana East ODM Elected No
Hon. Mohammed, Mohamud Sheikh Hon. Mohammed, Mohamud Sheikh Wajir Wajir South JP Elected Health, Water and Sanitation, International Relations and Community Development
Hon. Moi, Kipruto Hon. Moi, Kipruto Kajiado Rongai KANU Elected No
Hon. Momanyi, Ben George Orori Hon. Momanyi, Ben George Orori Nyamira Borabu WDM-K Elected No
Hon. Momanyi, Jerusha Mongina Hon. Momanyi, Jerusha Mongina Nyamira Nyamira JP Elected No
Hon. Mose, Shadrack John Hon. Mose, Shadrack John Nyamira Kitutu Masaba JP Elected Law
Hon. Muchira, Michael Mwangi Hon. Muchira, Michael Mwangi Nyandarua Ol Jorok JP Elected Governance, Finance and Land Matters
Hon. Muchira, Michael Mwangi Hon. Muchira, Michael Mwangi Nyandarua Ol Jorok JP Elected Governance, Finance and Land Matters
Hon. Mugambi, James Gichuki Hon. Mugambi, James Gichuki Nyeri Othaya JP Elected Finance, Agriculture and Co-operatives
Hon. Muhanda, Elsie Busihile Hon. Muhanda, Elsie Busihile Kakamega Kakamega ODM Elected Energy, Budgeting, Transport, Agriculture

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.