Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Korere, Sarah Paulata Hon. Korere, Sarah Paulata Laikipia Laikipia North N/A Elected Environment and Natural Resources, Gender Mainstreaming, and Women and Youth Empowerment
Hon. Korir, Generali Nixon Kiprotich Hon. Korir, Generali Nixon Kiprotich Nairobi Lang'ata JP Elected Youth Empowerment
Hon. Koros, Benard Kipsengeret Hon. Koros, Benard Kipsengeret Kericho Sigowet/Soin IND Elected Health
Hon. Kosgei, Hilary Kiplang’at Hon. Kosgei, Hilary Kiplang’at Kericho Kipkelion West JP Elected Health
Hon. Kosgey, Alexander Kimutai Kigen Nandi Emgwen JP Elected No
Hon. Kositany, Caleb Kipkemei Uasin Gishu Soy JP Elected No
Hon. Koske, Gideon Kimutai Hon. Koske, Gideon Kimutai Bomet Chepalungu CCM Elected No
Hon. Koskei, Dominic Kipkoech Hon. Koskei, Dominic Kipkoech Bomet Sotik JP Elected Infrastructure Development
Hon. Koskey, Florence Chepngetich Hon. Koskey, Florence Chepngetich Kericho Kericho JP Elected Education, Energy, Cooperatives
Hon. Koyi, John Waluke Hon. Koyi, John Waluke Bungoma Sirisia JP Elected National Security
Hon. Kuria, Moses Kiarie Hon. Kuria, Moses Kiarie Kiambu Gatundu South JP Elected No
Hon. Lekumontare, Lentoi Joni L. Jackson Samburu Samburu East KANU Elected No
Hon. Lentoimaga, Alois Musa Hon. Lentoimaga, Alois Musa Samburu Samburu North JP Elected Management of Security in the Country
Hon. Leonard, Yegon Brighton Hon. Leonard, Yegon Brighton Bomet Konoin JP Elected Information Science, Agriculture
Hon. Leshoomo, Maison Hon. Leshoomo, Maison Samburu Samburu KANU Elected Politics
Hon. Lessonet, Moses K. Hon. Lessonet, Moses K. Baringo Eldama Ravine JP Elected Finance, Budget & Infrastructure
Hon. Lesuuda, Josephine Naisula Hon. Lesuuda, Josephine Naisula Samburu Samburu West KANU Elected Girl Child education and rights, Peace and Security
Hon. Limo, Kirui Joseph Hon. Limo, Kirui Joseph Kericho Kipkelion East JP Elected Finance, Budgeting, Agriculture, Infrastructure and Administration
Hon. Liza, Chelule Chepkorir Hon. Liza, Chelule Chepkorir Nakuru Nakuru JP Elected Travelling, Farming, Teaching, Preaching.
Hon. Lochakapong, Peter Hon. Lochakapong, Peter West Pokot Sigor JP Elected Education, Peace
Hon. Lomorukai, Jeremiah Ekamais Hon. Lomorukai, Jeremiah Ekamais Turkana Loima ODM Elected Security and Information Technology
Hon. Lomunokol, Mark Hon. Lomunokol, Mark West Pokot Kacheliba PDR Elected Security, Regional Integration, and Infrastructure
Hon. Luyai, Caleb Amisi Hon. Luyai, Caleb Amisi Trans-Nzoia Saboti ODM Elected Business
Hon. Maanzo, Daniel Kitonga Hon. Maanzo, Daniel Kitonga Makueni Makueni WDM-K Elected eign Affairs, Cooperatives, Agriculture, Land, Irrigation and Rural Development
Hon. Mabonga, Moses Wekesa Mwambu Hon. Mabonga, Moses Wekesa Mwambu Bungoma Bumula IND Elected No
Hon. Makokha, Justus Murunga Hon. Makokha, Justus Murunga Kakamega Matungu ANC Elected Agriculture
Hon. Manje, Joseph Wathigo Hon. Manje, Joseph Wathigo Kajiado Kajiado North JP Elected Information Technology and Accounting
Hon. Maoka, Richard Maore Hon. Maoka, Richard Maore Meru Igembe North JP Elected Energy, Infrastructure
Hon. Mariru, Patrick Kariuki Hon. Mariru, Patrick Kariuki Laikipia Laikipia West JP Elected Budget, policy and Energy.
Hon. Maritim, Sylvanus Kericho Ainamoi JP Elected No

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.