Member of Parliament CountyConstituencyPartyStatusSpecial Interests
Hon. Abdi, Yusuf Hassan Hon. Abdi, Yusuf Hassan Nairobi Kamukunji JP Elected Security, and Foreign Affairs & International Relations
Hon. Abdullah, Bashir Sheikh Mandera Mandera North JP Elected No
Hon. Abuor, Paul Odalo Mak’Ojuando Hon. Abuor, Paul Odalo Mak’Ojuando Homa Bay Migori ODM Elected Finance , Construction
Hon. Adagala, Beatrice Kahai Hon. Adagala, Beatrice Kahai Vihiga Vihiga ANC Elected Marketing, Marketing research, communication
Hon. Adan, Safia Sheikh Marsabit Marsabit JP Elected No
Hon. Ahmed, Shakeel Ahmed Shabbir Hon. Ahmed, Shakeel Ahmed Shabbir Kisumu Kisumu East IND Elected 4WD Motor Cross, Camel Riding, Sports, Tennis, Squash, Golf and Swimming
Hon. Alfah, Miruka Ondieki Hon. Alfah, Miruka Ondieki Kisii Bomachoge Chache KNC Elected Infrastructure
Hon. Ali, Adan Haji Hon. Ali, Adan Haji Mandera Mandera South JP Elected Social Service
Hon. Ali, Amin Deddy Mohamed Hon. Ali, Amin Deddy Mohamed Laikipia Laikipia East JP Elected Community Empowerment
Hon. Ali, Fatuma Gedi Hon. Ali, Fatuma Gedi Wajir Wajir PDR Elected Community Empowerment
Hon. Ali, Sharif Athman Hon. Ali, Sharif Athman Lamu Lamu East JP Elected Infrastructure and Environment
Hon. Aluoch, John Olago Hon. Aluoch, John Olago Kisumu Kisumu West FORD-K Elected Lawn Tennis, Swimming and Touring
Hon. Amin, Rashid Kassim Hon. Amin, Rashid Kassim Wajir Wajir East WDM-K Elected Politics, Livestock Management and Water and Sanitation
Hon. Amollo, Paul Otiende Hon. Amollo, Paul Otiende Siaya Rarieda ODM Elected Constitutional Law, Health Law and Budgetary Rationalisation
Hon. Angatia, Ayub Savula Hon. Angatia, Ayub Savula Kakamega Lugari ANC Elected Business and Service to the People
Hon. Angwenyi, Jimmy Nuru Ondieki Hon. Angwenyi, Jimmy Nuru Ondieki Kisii Kitutu Chache North JP Elected No
Hon. Arama, Samuel Hon. Arama, Samuel Nakuru Nakuru Town West JP Elected Business
Hon. Aramat, Lemanken Hon. Aramat, Lemanken Narok Narok East JP Elected Agriculture and Geothermal Energy
Hon. Arati, Paul Simba Hon. Arati, Paul Simba Nairobi Dagoretti North ODM Elected Travelling and Bible Study
Hon. Arbelle, Marselino Malimo Hon. Arbelle, Marselino Malimo Marsabit Laisamis JP Elected travelling, swimming, reading
Hon. Atandi, Samuel Onunga Hon. Atandi, Samuel Onunga Siaya Alego Usonga ODM Elected No
Hon. Babu, Owino Paul Ongili Nairobi Embakasi East ODM Elected No
Hon. Bady, Bady Twalib Hon. Bady, Bady Twalib Mombasa Jomvu ODM Elected Assisting the needy in the society
Hon. Baya, Owen Yaa Kilifi Kilifi North ODM Elected No
Hon. Bowen, David Kangogo Hon. Bowen, David Kangogo Elgeyo Marakwet Marakwet East JP Elected Information, Communication & Technology; and Software Engineering
Hon. Bunyasi, Sakwa John Hon. Bunyasi, Sakwa John Busia Nambale ANC Elected Public Finance, Monetary Policy, Agricultural Policy, Environment and Natural Resources
Hon. Buyu, Rozaah Akinyi Hon. Buyu, Rozaah Akinyi Kisumu Kisumu ODM Elected Water, Agriculture and Public Relations
Hon. Chebaibai, Jane Jepkorir Kiptoo Hon. Chebaibai, Jane Jepkorir Kiptoo Elgeyo Marakwet Elgeyo/Marakwet JP Elected Innovation and Discovery
Hon. Cheboi, Moses Kipkemboi Hon. Cheboi, Moses Kipkemboi Nakuru Kuresoi North JP Elected No
Hon. Chege, Maitu Sabina Wanjiru Hon. Chege, Maitu Sabina Wanjiru Murang’a Murang'a JP Elected No

Contact Us

The Clerk 
Senate
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

The Clerk
Kenya National Assembly
Tel: 254 2 2221291 or 2848000
Fax: 254 2 2243694

Parliament of Kenya. All rights reserved.